Website Manager

Fort Wayne Sport Club

FWSC High School League

FORT WAYNE SPORT CLUB YOUTH SOCCER INC.

HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER LEAGUE – 2018

The High School League has been set up to:

  • Keep the player’s active during the summer
  • Play “friendlies” and develop team bonding
  • Standings are not kept.
  • Chance to work on new ideas! Give coaches a chance to see players before try outs
  • Get parents to learn about the game in a stress less environment
  • High Schools set up their teams
  • This is also a training site to work with the referee association

Schedule:

    
The league runs for five weeks, following the IHSAA high school summer rules.

               
Girls play on Tuesdays and the Boys on Wednesdays. Rain dates are the following Thursdays.

               
Games are played at Kreager Park with start times at 5:30, 7:00 & 8:15 pm if needed.

               
Girl’s game dates:

·  June 12, 19, 26 &  July 10 & 17

Boy’s game dates:

·         June 13, 20, 27 & JULY 11& 18

Cost:

                The fees have been set up to cover referees, field rental & Athletic Trainer.

                The Cost is $250.00 for the five week season.

                Checks are to be made out to:
                       FWSC Youth Soccer, INC.
                       3102 Ardmore Ave.
                       Ft. Wayne, In 46802

 Contact Information

                Dean Trainer                                                                                                        

                Phone: 260-433-7885                                                                       

                Email: coach-trainer@hotmail.com                                                                 

 

Girls Schedule

2018 FWSC GIRLS DIVISION                                                                                            UPDATED 5/28/18

6/12

5:30

7:00

8:15

#1

SOUTHSIDE / DWENGER B

HERITAGE A / SNIDER B

HERITAGE B / CADET B

#2

NORTHROP A / HUNTINGTON NORTH

HOMESTEAD A / CADET A

HOMESTEAD B / BLACKHAWK GOLD

#3

CARROLL A / BELLMONT A

NORTHROP B / CARROLL B

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#5

COLUMBIA CITY / SNIDER A

DWENGER A / LEO

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#7

BLACKHAWK BLUE/WOODLAN

WAYNE / LUERS

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#8

FUSION / NORTHSIDE

NEW HAVEN / BELLMONT B

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

6/19

5:30

7:00

8:15

#1

CARROLL A / SNIDER A

SNIDER B / COLUMBIA CITY

HERITAGE B / NORTHROP B

#2

DWENGER B / WAYNE

NORTHROP A / DWENGER A

BELLMONT A / NORTHSIDE

#3

HOMESTEAD A / LEO

HOMESTEAD B / BELLMONT B

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#5

SOUTHSIDE / FUSION

NEW HAVEN / CARROLL B

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#7

CADET A / HERITGE A

CADET B / BLACKHAWK GOLD

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#8

HUNTINGTON NORTH / BLACKHAWK BLUE

WOODLAN / LUERS

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

6/26

5:30

7:00

8:15

#1

WOODLAN / SNIDER B

HERITAGE A / SNIDER A

HERITAGE B / NEW HAVEN

#2

SOUTHSIDE / NORTHSIDE

COLUMBIA CITY / WAYNE

FUSION / LUERS

#3

HOMESTEAD A / BELLMONT A

HOMESTEAD B / CADET B

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#5

CADET A / CARROLL A

CARROLL B / BLACKHAWK GOLD

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#7

BLACKHAWK BLUE / DWENGER B

BELLMONT B / NORTHROP B

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#8

NORTHROP A / LEO

DWENGER A / HUNTINGTON NORTH

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

7/10

5:30

7:00

8:15

#1

DWENGER B / HOMESTEAD A

HERITAGE A / DWENGER A

HERITAGE B / CARROLL B

#2

CARROLL A / LEO

WOODLAN / FUSION

HOMESTEAD B / SNIDER B

#3

NORTHROP A / BELLMONT A

BLACKHAWK GOLD / NORTHROP B

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#5

SOUTHSIDE / BLACKHAWK BLUE

SNIDER A / WAYNE

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#7

CADET A / COLUMBIA CITY

BELLMONT B / CADET B

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#8

HUNTINGTON NORTH / NORTHSIDE

NEW HAVEN / LUERS

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

7/17

5:30

7:00

8:15

#1

WAYNE / FUSION

HERITAGE A / LUERS

HERITAGE B / BLACKHAWK GOLD

#2

CADET A / NORTHROP A

CADET B / NORTHROP B

DWENGER A / COLUMBIA CITY

#3

WOODLAN / DWENGER B

NEW HAVEN / SNIDER B

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#5

SOUTHSIDE / CARROLL A

CARROLL B / BELLMONT B

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#7

HOMESTEAD A / HUNTINGTON NORTH

HOMESTEAD B / NORTHSIDE

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

#8

BELLMONT A / SNIDER A

BLACKHAWK BLUE / LEO

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

Boys Schedule

2018 FWSC H.S. BOYS DIVISION                                                                            UPDATED 5/28/18

6/13

5:30

7:00

8:15

1

HERITAGE / BLACKFORD

GARRETT / NORWELL

WOODLAN / COLUMBIA CITY

2

B LUERS / LEO A

CADET B / LEO B

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

3

CARROLL A / LAKEWOOD PARK

BELLMONT / CARROLL B

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

5

CADET A / HUNTINGTON NORTH

FUSION / NEW HAVEN

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

6/20

5:30

7:00

1

GARRETT / NEW HAVEN

HERITAGE / NORWELL

2

LEO A / HUNTINGTON NORTH

CARROLL B / LEO B

3

CARROLL A / LUERS

CADET B / BELLMONT

5

CADET A / COLUMBIA CITY

LAKEWOOD PARK / WOODLAN

7

BLACKFORD / FUSION

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

6/27

5:30

7:00

1

LUERS / HERITAGE

GARRETT / BELLMONT

2

CADET A / LAKEWOOD PARK

CADET B / CARROLL B

3

LEO A / CARROLL A

WOODLAN / LEO B

5

COLUMBIA CITY / HUNTINGTON NORTH

FUSION / NORWELL

7

NEW HAVEN / BLACKFORD

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

7/11

5:30

7:00

1

LEO A / COLUMBIA CITY

LEO B / BELLMONT

2

NORWELL / CARROLL A

CARROLL B / WOODLAN

3

BLACKFORD / CADET A

NEW HAVEN / CADET B

5

GARRETT / LUERS

FUSION / LAKEWOOD PARK

7

HUNTINGTON NORTH / HERITAGE

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

7/18

5:30

7:00

1

HERITAGE / COLUMBIA CITY

NEW HAVEN / LEO B

2

LEO A / CADET A

CADET B / BLACKFORD

3

CARROLL A / GARRETT

FUSION / CARROLL B

5

LUERS / HUNTINGTON NORTH

NORWELL / LAKEWOOD PARK

7

BELLMONT / WOODLAN

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

Privacy Statement  |  Terms of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement  |  Copyright © 2018 Fort Wayne Sport Club Soccer Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods