Fort Wayne Sport Club

FWSC High School League

FORT WAYNE SPORT CLUB YOUTH SOCCER INC.

HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER LEAGUE – 2017

The High School League has been set up and designed to:

         -Keep the players active during the summer
         -Play “friendlies” and develop team bonding where standings are not kept
         -Create a chance to work on new ideas and give coaches a chance to see players before try-outs

         -Get parents to learn about the game in a stress-free environment

         -Help train new referees 

Schedule:

                The league runs for five weeks, following the IHSAA high school summer rules.

                Girls play on Tuesdays and the Boys on Wednesdays. Rain dates are the following Thursdays.

                Games are played at Kreager Park with start times at 5:30, 7:00 & 8:15 pm if needed.

          

FWSC SUMMER HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE – 2017                       
GIRL’S SCHEDULE        6/1/17

WEEK 1 – 6/13/17               5:30                                                                              7:00

FIELD

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

HOME

VISITOR

1

CARROLL B

CONCORDIA B

1

CARROLL A

BELLMONT A

2

SNIDER

HOMESTEAD A

2

HERITAGE B

NORTHSIDE B

3

BELLMONT B

WOODLAN

3

CONCORDIA A

LEO

5

NORTHROP A

HUNTINGTON NORTH

5

NORTHROP B

HOMESTEAD B

7

COLUMBIA CITY

WAYNE

7

FUSION

NEW HAVEN

8

NORTHSIDE A

BLACKHAWK

8

NORWELL

BISHOP LUERS

XXXXX

 

 

1 8:15

HERITAGE A

SOUTHSIDE

 

WEEK 2 -6/20/17            
                                            5:30                                                                               7:00

FIELD

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

HOME

VISITOR

1

NORTHSIDE B

CARROLL B

1

CONCORDIA A

CARROLL A

2

NORTHROP A

BELLMONT A

2

BELLMONT B

HERITAGE B

3

CONCORDIA B

HOMESTEAD B

3

BLACKHAWK

HOMESTEAD A

5

WAYNE

NEW HAVEN

5

COLUMBIA CITY

BISHOP LUERS

7

NORTHSIDE A

SOUTHSIDE

7

NORTHROP B

WOODLAN

8

HUNTINGTON NORTH

LEO

8

NORWELL

SNIDER

XXXXX

 

 

1 8:15

HERITAGE A

FUSION

 

WEEK 3 – 6/27/17              5:30                                                                                7:00

FIELD

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

HOME

VISITOR

1

COLUMBIA CITY

SNIDER

1

HERITAGE A

BISHOP LUERS

2

BLACKHAWK

SOUTHSIDE

2

LEO

NORTHROP A

3

CARROLL B

NORTHROP B

3

CARROLL A

NORWELL

5

CONCORDIA A

HUNTINGTON NORTH

5

CONCORDIA B

WOODLAN

7

NORTHSIDE A

WAYNE

7

NEW HAVEN

NORTHSIDE B

8

HOMESTEAD A

BELLMONT A

8

BELLMONT B

FUSION

XXXXX

 

 

1 8:15

HERITAGE B

HOMESTEAD B

 

WEEK 4 – 7/11/17               5:30                                                                               7:00

FIELD

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

HOME

VISITOR

1

HERITAGE A

NORTHSIDE A

1

HERITAGE B

WOODLAN

2

BELLMONT B

CARROLL B

2

LEO

CARROLL A

3

CONCORDIA A

HOMESTEAD A

3

CONCORDIA B

NEW HAVEN

5

NORTHROP A

NORWELL

5

BELLMONT A

COLUMBIA CITY

7

HUNTINGTON NORTH

SNIDER

7

NORTHROP B

NORTHSIDE B

8

FUSION

WAYNE

8

SOUTHSIDE

HOMESTEAD B

XXXXX

 

 

1 8:15

BISHOP LUERS

BLACKHAWK

 

WEEK 5 - 7/18/17               5:30                                                                                 7:00

FIELD

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

HOME

VISITOR

1

HOMESTEAD B

CARROLL B

1

HUNTINGTON NORTH

CARROLL A

2

LEO

NORWELL

2

HERITAGE A

WAYNE

3

CONCORDIA A

COLUMBIA CITY

3

HOMESTEAD A

BISHOP LUERS

5

NORTHSIDE A

FUSION

5

NORTHSIDE B

WOODLAN

7

NORTHROP A

BLACKHAWK

7

NORTHROP B

BELLMONT B

8

BELLMONT A

SNIDER

8

NEW HAVEN

SOUTHSIDE

XXXXX

 

 

1 8:15

HERITAGE B

CONCORDIA B

 

BOYS SCHEDULE

6/14/17                         5:30                                               /                                   7:00

FIELD

 

 

FIELD

 

 

1

CADET A

LEO

1

CADET B

FUSION

2

CARROLL

COLUMBIA CITY

2

GARRETT

HERITAGE

3

SNIDER

HUNTINGTON NORTH

3

NORWELL

WOODLAN

5

LAKEWOOD PARK

BELLMONT

5

NEW HAVEN

BLACKFORD

 

6/21/17                         5:30                                            /                      7:00

FIELD

 

 

FIELD

 

 

1

NEW HAVEN

FUSION

1

NORWELL

LAKEWOO PARK

2

CADET A

CARROLL

2

CADET B

BLACKFORD

3

WOODLAN

BELLMONT

3

LEO

COLUMBIA CITY

5

SNIDER

HERITAGE

5

GARRETT

HUNTINGTON NORTH

 

6/28/17                         5:30                                         /                                       7:00

FIELD

 

 

FIELD

 

 

1

LEO

CARROLL

1

GARRETT

SNIDER

2

COLUMBIA CITY

CADET A

2

CADET B

NEW HAVEN

3

WOODLAN

LAKEWOOD PARK

3

NORWELL

BELLMONT

5

BLACKFORD

FUSION

5

HERITAGE

HUNTINGTON NORTH

 

7/12/17                         5:30                                         /                                         7:00

FIELD

 

 

FIELD

 

 

1

CARROLL

BELLMONT

1

COLUMBIA CITY

FUSION

2

NEW HAVEN

SNIDER

2

LAKEWOOD PARK

LEO

3

BLACKFORD

HERITAGE

3

NORWELL

GARRETT

5

CADET A

HUNTINGTON NORTH

5

CADET B

WOODLAN

 

7/19/17                         5:30                                         /                                         7:00

FIELD

 

 

FIELD

 

 

1

HERITAGE

FUSION

1

COLUMBIA CITY

BELLMONT

2

CADET A

SNIDER

2

NORWELL

CADET B

3

BLACKFORD

LAKEWOOD PARK

3

GARRETT

LEO

5

CARROLL

HUNTINGTON NORTH

5

NEW HAVEN

WOODLAN


 

Cost:

                The fees have been set up to cover referees, field rental & Athletic Trainer.

                The Cost is TBD (est: $250.00) for the five week season.

                Checks are to be made out to: FWSC Youth Soccer, INC.

 
Contact Information

                Dean Trainer                                                                                                        

                Phone: 260-433-7885                                                                       

                Email: coach-trainer@hotmail.com                                                                 

 

Terms of Use |  Privacy Statement |  Copyright © 2017 Fort Wayne Sport Club Soccer Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods