Website Manager

Fort Wayne Sport Club

FWSC High School League

FORT WAYNE SPORT CLUB YOUTH SOCCER INC.

HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER LEAGUE – 2018

The High School League has been set up to:

  • Keep the player’s active during the summer
  • Play “friendlies” and develop team bonding
  • Standings are not kept.
  • Get parents to learn about the game in a stress less environment
  • High Schools set up their teams
  • This is also a training site to work with the referee association

Schedule:

    
The league runs for five weeks, following the IHSAA high school summer rules.

               
Girls play on Tuesdays and the Boys on Wednesdays. Rain dates are the following Thursdays.

               
Games are played at Kreager Park with start times at 5:30, 7:00 & 8:15 pm if needed.

               
Girl’s game dates:

June 18, 25
July 9, 16, 23

Boy’s game dates:

June 19, 26
July 10, 17, 24

Cost:

The fees have been set up to cover referees, field rental & Athletic Trainer.

The Cost is $275.00 for the five week season.

Checks are to be made out to:
FWSC Youth Soccer, INC.
3102 Ardmore Ave.
Ft. Wayne, In 46802

Contact Information

Dean Trainer                                                                                                        

Phone: 260-433-7885                                                                       

Email: [email protected]                                                                 

 

Girls Schedule

FWSC 2019 GIRL’S HS SUMMER SCHEDULE                                                                     UPDATED 6/1/19

6/18/19                                                                                                                                                                             6/19/19 

FIELD   1                     2                         3                                 5                           7                  8                                #8

5:30

CADET CARROLL

HUNTINGTON FUSION

BELLMONT HOMESTEAD

NORTHROP

COLUMBIA CITY

SNIDER

LUERS

LEO 2

WOODLAN 2

X

WAYNE

NORTHSIDE

7:00

CADET 2

CARROLL 2

BLACKHAWK LEO

HOMESTEAD 2

BELLMONT 2

NORTHROP 2 SNIDER 2

SOUTHSIDE

GARRETT

WOODLAN

DWENGER GOLD

X

HERITAGE 2

NEW HAVEN

8:15

HERITAGE

DWENGER BLUE

 

 

XXXXXXX

XXXXXX

XXXXXX

XXXXXXX

X

XXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

6/25/19                                                                                                                                                              6/26/19

FIELD 1                    2                         3                              5                         7                             8                            #8

5:30

SNIDER HOMESTEAD

BELLMONT CARROLL

CADET

HERITAGE

NORTHROP

FUSION

NEW HAVEN DWENGER GOLD

HUNTINGTON BLACKHAWK

X

LUERS

NORTHSIDE

7:00

WOODLAN 2 SNIDER 2

SOUTHSIDE CARROLL 2

BELLMONT 2

LEO 2

NORTHROP 2 HOMESTEAD 2

DWENGER BLUE

COLUMBIA CITY

LEO

WAYNE

X

HERITAGE 2

CADET 2

8:15

GARRETT WOODLAN

 

XXXXXXX

XXXXXX

XXXXXX

XXXXXXX

 

X

XXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

7/9/19                                                                                                                                                                               7/10/19

 FIELD 1                    2                             3                             5                       7                     8                                  #8

5:30

CADETS BLACKHAWK

BELLMONT

NORTHROP

CARROLL

COLUMBIA CITY

WAYNE WOODLAN

 

HOMESTEAD

LEO

FUSION

SNIDER

X

HERITAGE 2

WOODLAN 2

7:00

CADETS 2

BELLMONT 2

DWENGER BLUE

NORTHROP 2

LEO 2

CARROLL 2

HUNTINGTON GARRETT

HOMESTEAD 2 SOUTHSIDE

SNIDER 2

NEW HAVEN

X

NORTHSIDE

DWENGER GOLD

8:15

 

LUERS

HERITAGE

XXXXXXX

XXXXXX

 

XXXXXX

XXXXXXX

X

XXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

7/16/19                                                                                                                                                                            7/17/19

FIELD 1                        2                             3                         5                      7                              8                            #8

5:30

CARROLL

HUNTINGTON

 

LEO

LUERS

CADETS

FUSION

BLACKHAWK HOMESTEAD

SNIDER

BELLMONT

 

X

WOODLAN

NEW HAVEN

7:00

CARROLL 2

WODDLAN 2

NORTHROP

WAYNE

LEO 2

HOMESTEAD 2

DWENGER BLUE

CADETS 2

SOUTHSIDE COLUMBIA CITY

BELLMONT 2

SNIDER 2

 

X

NORTHSIDE HERITAGE

8:15

DWENGER GOLD

GARRETT

HERITAGE 2

NORTHROP 2

XXXXXXX

XXXXXX

XXXXXX

XXXXXXX

 

X

XXXXXXXXXXXXX

 

 

 

 

7/23/19                                                                                                                                                             X     7/24/19

FIELD 1                  2                         3                          5                          7                             8                     X           #8

5:30

LUERS

BLACKHAWK

SNIDER

CARROLL

CADETS

LEO

HOMESTEAD

FUSION

DWENGER DOLD

WAYNE

SOUTHSIDE

NORTHROP

 

X

HERITAGE

COLUMBIA CITY

7:00

BELLMONT

HUNTINGTON

SNIDER 2

CARROLL 2

NEW HAVEN

LEO 2

DWENGER BLUE

HOMESTEAD 2

GARRETT

CADETS 2

BOYS

HUNTINGTON

COLUMBIA CITY

X

NORTHSIDE

WOODLAN

8:15

HERITAGE 2

BELLMONT 2

WOODLAN 2

NORTHROP 2

XXXXXXX

XXXXXX

XXXXXX

 

XXXXXXX

X

XXXXXXXXXXXXX

Boys Schedule

FWSC 2019 SUMMER LEAGUE      BOYS DIVISION  

                                                                                                                                                UPDATED 6/2/19

6/19/19

1

2

3

5

7

5:30

CARROLL A

LEO A

CADET B

LUERS B

LUERS A

FUSION

BLACKFORD

WOODLAN

BELLMONT

GARRETT

7:00

CARROLL B

LEO B

CADET A

HERITAGE

HUNTINGTON

NORWELL

LAKEWOOD

LUERS B

COLUMBIA CITY

NEW HAVEN

 

6/26/19

1

2

3

5

7

5:30

LUERS A

WOODLAN

FUSION CARROLL A

BELLMONT

LEO A

HUNTINGTON

CADET A

BLACKFORD

GARRETT

7:00

COLUMBIA CITY HERITAGE

CARROLL B CADET B

LEO B

LAKEWOOD

LUERS B

NEW HAVEN

BLACKFORD

NORWELL

 

 

7/10/19

1

2

3

5

7

5:30

CADET B

NEW HAVEN

CARROLL B

GARRETT

HUNTINGTON

LAKEWOOD

NORWELL

LEO A

 

 

7:00

FUSION

CADET A

CARROLL A

COLUMBIA CITY

LEO B

HERITAGE

BELLMONT

WOODLAN

 

 

 

 

7/17/19

1

2

3

5

7

5:30

BLACKFORD

CADETS A

FUSION

LEO A

GARRETT

HERITAGE

HUNTINGTON

BELLMONT

LUERS A

CARROLL A

7:00

LEO B

CADETS B

LUERS A

COLUMBIA CITY

CARROLL B

WOODLAN

LAKEWOOD

NEW HAVEN

NORWELL

LUERS B

 

 

7/24/19

1

2

3

5

7

5:30

LUERS A

GARRETT

CARROLL A

CADETS A

BLACKFORD

NEW HAVEN

FUSION

HERITAGE

LEO A

NORWELL

7:00

LUERS B

CARROLL B

CADETS B

LAKEWOOD

 

Columbia city

BELLMONT

WOODLAN

LEO B

Privacy Statement  |  Terms of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  |  Copyright © 2019 Fort Wayne Sport Club Soccer Login